2010 Show Results
Lindall Hunters


Kristin Hanson &
Azure's Standing Ovation
win the 2010
IEHJA Flat Medal Final
IEHJA Hunter Show at Pepperglen Farms

Kaitlyn Ziniti & Cat"s Meow
3rd Place, Beginning Canter Under Saddle
1st Place, Beginning Canter Equitation
2nd Place, Beginning Canter Equitation Over Fences

***************************************************************
October 3, 2011
IESS Hunter Series
Chino Hills

Kristin Hanson & Azure's Standing Ovation
1st Place,  IEHJA Flat Medal Final - Jr./Am
4th Place, Low Jr./Am Hunter 2'3" - 2'6"
3rd Place, Low Jr./Am Equitation Over Fences
2nd Place, Low Jr./Am Hunter Under Saddle
2nd Place, Low Jr./Am Equitation - Flat

****************************************************************September
26, 2010
IEHJA Hunter Show at Pepperglen Farms

Bailey Cisneros & GoldHills All Shook Up
3rd Place, Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle
2nd Place, Walk/Trot Pleasure
2nd Place, Walk/Trot Over Rails

Kaitlyn Ziniti & Precious Moments
1st Place, Beginning Canter Under Saddle
1st Place, Beginning Canter Equitation
5th Place, Cross-rail Equitation Flat
1st Place, Cross-rail Hunter Under Saddle

Ashley Momper & Winston
2nd Place, Beginning Canter Hunter Course
1st Place, Beginning Canter Equitation Over Fences
4th Place, Cross-rail Hunter Twice Around
3rd Place, Cross-rail Hunter Course
3rd Place, Cross-rail Equitation Over Fences

Caroline Owen & LH Undercover
1st Place, Baby Green Hunters Round 1
1st Place, Baby Green Hunters Round 2

****************************************************************
July 11, 2010
IEHJA Hunter Show at Showcase

Natalie Berner & He's Too Kool to Skip
6th Place, Cross-rail Hunter Course
2nd Place, Cross-rail Equitation Over Fences
3rd Place, Cross-rail Pleasure

Kaitlyn Ziniti & Precious Moments
2nd Place, Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle
6th Place, Walk/Trot Pleasure
4th Place, Walk/Trot Over Rails
2nd Place, Walk/Trot Obedience
3rd Place, Walk/Trot Equitation

Ashley Momper & Winston
4th Place, Walk/Trot Pleasure

****************************************************************
May 21 - 23, 2010
Gold Coast Series "3"
"B" Rated
LA Equestrian Center

Erin McKechnie & Spring Water Mystic Moon
2nd Place, Long Stirrup Equitation Flat
6th Place, Equitation Over Fences
4th Place, Long Stirrup Hunters
3rd Place, Equitation 15-17 Flat

*****************************************************************May
16, 2010
IEHJA Hunter Show at Showcase

Kristin Hanson & Azure's Standing Ovation
1st Place, Low Jr./Am Hunter 2'3" - 2'6"
2nd Place, Low Jr./Am Equitation Over Fences
3rd Place, Low Jr./Am Hunter Under Saddle
1st Place, Low Jr./Am Equitation - Flat
3rd Place,  IEHJA Flat Medal - Jr./Am

Erin McKechnie & Spring Water Mystic Moon
4th Place, Jr./Am Hunter 2'6" - 2'9"
3rd Place, Jr./Am Equitation Over Fences
3rd Place, Jr./Am Hunter Under Saddle
3rd Place, Jr./Am Equitation - Flat

*****************************************************************

March 21, 2010
IEHJA Hunter Show at Pepperglen Farms

Erin McKechnie & Spring Water Mystic Moon
2nd Place, Jr./Am Hunter 2'6" - 2'9"
1st Place, Jr./Am Equitation Over Fences
1st Place, Jr./Am Hunter Under Saddle
1st Place, Jr./Am Equitation - Flat
2nd Place,  IEHJA Medal - Jr./Am

Brittany Watson & Peyton
Reserve Champion Green Rider
2nd Place, Green Rider Hunter Under Saddle
1st Place, Green Rider Equitation - Flat
1st Place, Rusty Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle
1st Place, Rusty Stirrup Equitation - Flat

Natalie Berner & He's Too Cool To Skip
5th Place, Cross-rail Hunter Twice Around
6th Place, Cross-rail Equitation Over Fences
3rd Place, Cross-rail Equitation Flat
4th Place, Cross-rail Pleasure

Kristin Hanson & Azure's Standing Ovation
Champion Low Jr./Am Hunter
1st Place, Low Jr./Am Hunter 2'3" - 2'6"
1st Place, Low Jr./Am Equitation Over Fences
1st Place, Low Jr./Am Hunter Under Saddle
1st Place, Low Jr./Am Equitation - Flat
1st Place,  IEHJA Mini Medal
1st Place,  IEHJA Flat Medal - Jr./Am

*****************************************************************
April 9 - 11, 2010
Gold Coast 2 Hunter Show
"A" Rated
LA Equestrian Center, Burbank

Kristin Hanson & Azure's Standing Ovation
3rd Place, Children's Hunter Pony
4th Place, Sm/Med Hunter Pony
6th Place, $100 Sm/Med Hunter Pony

*****************************************************************
Past Show Results:
Spring Water Mystic Moon
Brittany Watson & Peyton
Azure's Standing Ovation
Katie & Precious Moments
Ashley & Winston
Congratulations!!
Azure's Standing Ovation